Nevada SmithsPlease note that while every effort is made to insure the accuracy of our listings, we are at the mercy of changing TV schedules. Our schedule is updated on a daily basis so please check the fixtures page regularly. Also adverse weather conditions can occasionally affect one of our many Satellite receivers. 

Follow us on Twitter at twitter.com/nevadasmiths and get instant alerts when there is a football fixture change.

Monday
October 13th
UEFA Euro 2016 Qualifying

12pm
UEFA Euro 2016 Qualifying
Kazakhstan v
Czech Republic
LIVE
UEFA Euro 2016 Qualifying

2.45pm
UEFA Euro 2016 Qualifying
Iceland v
Netherlands
LIVE
UEFA Euro 2016 Qualifying

2.45pm
UEFA Euro 2016 Qualifying
Bosnia & Herzegovina v
Belgium
LIVE
UEFA Euro 2016 Qualifying

2.45pm
UEFA Euro 2016 Qualifying
Malta v
Italy
LIVE
UEFA Euro 2016 Qualifying

2.45pm
UEFA Euro 2016 Qualifying
Wales v
Cyprus
LIVE
UEFA Euro 2016 Qualifying

2.45pm
UEFA Euro 2016 Qualifying
Croatia v
Azerbaijan
LIVE
UEFA Euro 2016 Qualifying

2.45pm
UEFA Euro 2016 Qualifying
Norway v
Bulgaria
LIVE
UEFA Euro 2016 Qualifying

2.45pm
UEFA Euro 2016 Qualifying
Latvia v
Turkey
LIVE
UEFA Euro 2016 Qualifying

2.45pm
UEFA Euro 2016 Qualifying
Andorra v
Israel
LIVE
 
Tuesday
October 14th
International Friendly

12.45pm
International Friendly
Armenia v
France
LIVE
UEFA Euro 2016 Qualifying

2.45pm
UEFA Euro 2016 Qualifying
Germany v
Republic of Ireland
LIVE
UEFA Euro 2016 Qualifying

2.45pm
UEFA Euro 2016 Qualifying
Poland v
Scotland
LIVE
UEFA Euro 2016 Qualifying

2.45pm
UEFA Euro 2016 Qualifying
Denmark v
Portugal
LIVE
UEFA Euro 2016 Qualifying

2.45pm
UEFA Euro 2016 Qualifying
San Marino v
Switzerland
LIVE
UEFA Euro 2016 Qualifying

2.45pm
UEFA Euro 2016 Qualifying
Finland v
Romania
LIVE
UEFA Euro 2016 Qualifying

2.45pm
UEFA Euro 2016 Qualifying
Greece v
Northern Ireland
LIVE
UEFA Euro 2016 Qualifying

2.45pm
UEFA Euro 2016 Qualifying
Faroe Islands v
Hungary
LIVE
UEFA Euro 2016 Qualifying

2.45pm
UEFA Euro 2016 Qualifying
Serbia v
Albania
LIVE
UEFA Euro 2016 Qualifying

2.45pm
UEFA Euro 2016 Qualifying
Gibraltar v
Georgia
LIVE
International Friendly

7pm
International Friendly
Chile v
Bolivia
LIVE
International Friendly

8pm
International Friendly
El Salvador v
Ecuador
LIVE
International Friendly

8pm
International Friendly
USA v
Honduras
LIVE
Serie B

8pm
Serie B
Atlético GO v
Avaí
LIVE
Copa Sudamericana

8.30pm
Copa Sudamericana
Round of 16
1st Leg

Cerro Porteño v
Lanús
LIVE
International Friendly

9pm
International Friendly
Peru v
Guatemala
LIVE
International Friendly

9.15pm
International Friendly
Canada v
Colombia
LIVE
 
Wednesday
October 15th
Africa Cup of Nations

12pm
Africa Cup of Nations Qualifying
Group Stage

Nigeria v
Sudan
LIVE
Africa Cup of Nations

12pm
Africa Cup of Nations Qualifying
Group Stage

Ghana v
Guinea
LIVE
Africa Cup of Nations

12pm
Africa Cup of Nations Qualifying
Group Stage

Zambia v
Niger
LIVE
Africa Cup of Nations

1pm
Africa Cup of Nations Qualifying
Group Stage

Côte d'Ivoire v
Congo DR
LIVE
Africa Cup of Nations

3.15pm
Africa Cup of Nations Qualifying
Group Stage

Algeria v
Malawi
LIVE
Copa Sudamericana

6.30pm
Copa Sudamericana
Round of 16
1st Leg

Huachipato v
São Paulo
LIVE
Copa do Brasil

9pm
Copa do Brasil
Quarterfinal
2nd Leg

Atlético Mineiro v
Corinthians
LIVE
 
Thursday
October 16th
MLS

8pm
MLS
Houston Dynamo v
New England Revolution
LIVE
Copa do Brasil

8.30pm
Copa do Brasil
Quarterfinal
2nd Leg

Santos v
Botafogo
LIVE
 
Friday
October 17th
Ligue 1

2.30pm
Ligue 1
Lens v
Paris Saint-Germain
LIVE
Sky Bet Championship

2.45pm
Sky Bet Championship
Rotherham United v
Leeds United
LIVE
Scottish Premier League

2.45pm
Scottish Premier League
Hamilton Academical v
Aberdeen
LIVE
Primera BBVA

3pm
Primera BBVA
Granada v
Rayo Vallecano
LIVE
Serie B

6.30pm
Serie B
Icasa v
Oeste
LIVE
Serie B

8.50pm
Serie B
Paraná v
América Mineiro
LIVE
MLS

10pm
MLS
Portland Timbers v
Real Salt Lake
LIVE

Saturday
October 18th
Sky Bet Championship

7.15am
Sky Bet Championship
Cardiff City v
Nottingham Forest
LIVE
Barclays Premier League

7.45am
Barclays Premier League
Manchester City v
Tottenham Hotspur
LIVE
Scottish Premier League

7.45am
Scottish Premier League
Ross County v
Celtic
LIVE
Bundesliga

9am
Bundesliga
Sky Konferenz
LIVE
Bundesliga

9.30am
Bundesliga
FC Bayern München v
SV Werder Bremen
LIVE
Barclays Premier League

10am
Barclays Premier League
Arsenal v
Hull City
LIVE
Barclays Premier League

10am
Barclays Premier League
Crystal Palace v
Chelsea
LIVE
Barclays Premier League

10am
Barclays Premier League
Burnley v
West Ham United
LIVE
Barclays Premier League

10am
Barclays Premier League
Everton v
Aston Villa
LIVE
Barclays Premier League

10am
Barclays Premier League
Newcastle United v
Leicester City
LIVE
Barclays Premier League

10am
Barclays Premier League
Southampton v
Sunderland
LIVE
Primera BBVA

10am
Primera BBVA
Levante v
Real Madrid
LIVE
Sky Bet Championship

10am
Sky Bet Championship
Reading v
Derby County
LIVE
Ligue 1

11am
Ligue 1
Levante v
AS Saint-Etienne
LIVE
Primera BBVA

12pm
Primera BBVA
Athletic Club v
Celta de Vigo
LIVE
Serie A

12pm
Serie A
AS Roma v
Chievo Verona
LIVE
Bundesliga

12.30pm
Bundesliga
FC Schalke 04 v
Hertha BSC
LIVE
Primera BBVA

2pm
Primera BBVA
Barcelona v
Eibar
LIVE
Ligue 1

2pm
Ligue 1
Teams TBA
LIVE
MLS

2pm
MLS
Toronto FC v
Montreal Impact
LIVE
Serie A

2.45pm
Serie A
Sassuolo v
Juventus
LIVE
MLS

3pm
MLS
Colorado Rapids v
FC Dallas
LIVE
Serie B

3.10pm
Serie B
Santa Cruz v
Vasco da Gama
LIVE
Primera BBVA

4pm
Primera BBVA
Córdoba v
Málaga
LIVE
Brasileirão

5.30pm
Brasileirão
São Paulo v
Bahia
LIVE
MLS

7pm
MLS
Philadelphia Union v
Sporting KC
LIVE
MLS

7pm
MLS
DC United v
Chicago Fire
LIVE
Brasileirão

8pm
Brasileirão
Atlético Mineiro v
Chapecoense
LIVE
MLS

10.30pm
MLS
San Jose Earthquakes v
Vancouver Whitecaps
LIVE
 
Sunday
October 19th
Ligue 1

8am
Ligue 1
Olympique de Marseille v
Toulouse
LIVE
Barclays Premier League

8.30am
Barclays Premier League
Queens Park Rangers v
Liverpool
LIVE
Serie A

9am
Serie A
Hellas Verona v
AC Milan
LIVE
Serie A

9am
Serie A
Torino v
Udinese
LIVE
Bundesliga

9.30am
Bundesliga
Hamburger SV v
1899 Hoffenheim
LIVE
Barclays Premier League

11am
Barclays Premier League
Stoke City v
Swansea City
LIVE
Primera BBVA

11am
Primera BBVA
Deportivo La Coruña v
Valencia
LIVE
Ligue 1

11am
Ligue 1
Girondins de Bordeaux v
Caen
LIVE
Bundesliga

11.30am
Bundesliga
SC Paderborn v
Eintracht Frankfurt
LIVE
Primera BBVA

1pm
Primera BBVA
Elche v
Sevilla
LIVE
Brasileirão

2pm
Brasileirão
Internacional v
Corinthians
LIVE
Serie A

2.45pm
Serie A
Internazionale v
Napoli
LIVE
Primera BBVA

3pm
Primera BBVA
Villarreal v
UD Almeria
LIVE
Ligue 1

3pm
Ligue 1
Montpellier v
Olympique Lyonnais
LIVE
MLS

3pm
MLS
New York Red Bulls v
Columbus Crew
LIVE
Brasileirão

4pm
Brasileirão
Vitória v
Cruzeiro
LIVE
MLS

8.30pm
MLS
Los Angeles Galaxy v
Seattle Sounders FC
LIVE
 
Monday
October 20th
Primera BBVA

2.45pm
Primera BBVA
Real Sociedad v
Getafe
LIVE
Serie A

2.45pm
Serie A
Genoa v
Empoli
LIVE
Barclays Premier League

3pm
Barclays Premier League
West Bromwich Albion v
Manchester United
LIVE
 
Tuesday
October 21st
UEFA Champions League

12pm
UEFA Champions League
Group Stage

CSKA Moscow v
Manchester City
LIVE
UEFA Champions League

2.45pm
UEFA Champions League
Group Stage

AS Roma v
FC Bayern München
LIVE
UEFA Champions League

2.45pm
UEFA Champions League
Group Stage

Barcelona v
Ajax
LIVE
UEFA Champions League

2.45pm
UEFA Champions League
Group Stage

Chelsea v
MAribor
LIVE
UEFA Champions League

2.45pm
UEFA Champions League
Group Stage

FC Schalke 04 v
Sporting CP
LIVE
UEFA Champions League

2.45pm
UEFA Champions League
Group Stage

APOEL v
Paris Saint-Germain
LIVE
UEFA Champions League

2.45pm
UEFA Champions League
Group Stage

BATE Borisov v
Shakhtar Donetsk
LIVE
UEFA Champions League

2.45pm
UEFA Champions League
Group Stage

FC Porto v
Athletic Club
LIVE
Serie B

5.30pm
Serie B
América RN v
Vasco da Gama
LIVE
Brasileirão

7.50pm
Brasileirão
Bahia v
Atlético Mineiro
LIVE
CONCACAF Champions League

8pm
CONCACAF Champions League
Group Stage

Tauro v
DC United
LIVE
CONCACAF Champions League

10pm
CONCACAF Champions League
Group Stage

Alajuelense v
Cruz Azul
LIVE
CONCACAF Champions League

10pm
CONCACAF Champions League
Group Stage

Olimpia v
Portland Timbers
LIVE
 
Wednesday
October 22nd
UEFA Champions League

12pm
UEFA Champions League
Group Stage

Metalist v
Legia Warszawa
LIVE
UEFA Champions League

2.45pm
UEFA Champions League
Group Stage

Anderlecht v
Arsenal
LIVE
UEFA Champions League

2.45pm
UEFA Champions League
Group Stage

Liverpool v
Real Madrid
LIVE
UEFA Champions League

2.45pm
UEFA Champions League
Group Stage

Olympiakos v
Juventus
LIVE
UEFA Champions League

2.45pm
UEFA Champions League
Group Stage

Galatasaray v
Borussia Dortmund
LIVE
UEFA Champions League

2.45pm
UEFA Champions League
Group Stage

AS Monaco v
Benfica
LIVE
UEFA Champions League

2.45pm
UEFA Champions League
Group Stage

Bayer 04 Leverkusen v
Zenit St Petersburg
LIVE
UEFA Champions League

2.45pm
UEFA Champions League
Group Stage

Ludogorets v
FC Basel
LIVE
Brasileirão

5.30pm
Brasileirão
Cruzeiro v
Palmeiras
LIVE
Brasileirão

8pm
Brasileirão
Teams TBA
LIVE
CONCACAF Champions League

8pm
CONCACAF Champions League
Group Stage

New York Red Bulls v
Montreal Impact
LIVE
MLS

9.30pm
MLS
Real Salt Lake v
Chivas USA
LIVE
CONCACAF Champions League

10pm
CONCACAF Champions League
Group Stage

Real España v
Pachuca
LIVE